Snehal Jorigal

Journalist by profession, having roots in Bollywood & Television. Perennially hungry for all thing Fashion. A good listener and attracted by the glitter of glamour world. I believe in maniacs.... Love, Smile & Blossom. Email: editor@bollywoodbubble.com Phone: +91 8355910465

Articles By This Author

Arti Singh Bigg Boss 13

Bigg Boss

‘Bigg Boss 13’ fame, Arti Singh reveals how her life has been after the controversial show 

Divyendu Sharma-Mirzapur 2 Release Date

TV

‘Mirzapur 2’: Divyendu Sharmaa gives an inside update on the release date of the web series

Manu Rishi-Irrfan Khan, Angrezi Medium

Bollywood

‘Angrezi Medium’: Manu Rishi’s EPIC reaction on hugging Irrfan Khan

Rashami Desai-Bigg Boss 13

Bigg Boss

‘Bigg Boss 13’: Rashami Desai reveals the best compliment she received after the show 

Janhvi Kapoor-OOTD

OOTD

Janhvi Kapoor flaunts her inner ‘snow queen’ avatar in a pristine white jumpsuit

Arushi Sharma-Love Aaj Kal

Celebrity Interviews

In Conversation With

Arushi Sharma’s honest opinion on Imtiaz Ali’s ‘Love Aaj Kal’

Rashami Desai-Bigg Boss 13

Celebrity Interviews

In Conversation With

Rashami Desai’s BOLD confessions on Sidharth Shukla, Mahira Sharma and Salman Khan’s ‘Bigg Boss 13’

Irrfan Khan health update

Bollywood

‘Angrezi Medium’: Deepak Dobriyal and Radhika Madan give an update on Irrfan Khan’s health condition

Ayushmann Khurrana, Varun Dhawan-Shashank Khaitan

Bollywood

Varun Dhawan, Ayushmann Khurrana & Aparshakti give a ‘Jai Mata Di’ twist to Shashank Khaitan’s birthday song

Rashami Desai and Arhaan Khan-Bigg Boss 13

Bigg Boss

Rashami Desai breaks down in tears when asked about ex-BF Arhaan Khan lying to her about his marriage

Tiger Shroff-Heropanti 2

Bollywood

‘Heropanti 2’ first look: Tiger Shroff announces sequel of his debut film

Rashami Desai and Mahira Sharma-Bigg Boss 13

Bigg Boss

‘Bigg Boss 13’: Rashami Desai confesses that she felt bad for Paras Chhabra, because of Mahira Sharma

Shehnaaz Gill-Goa Beach

Bigg Boss

‘Bigg Boss 13’ fame, Shehnaaz Gill grooves to Neha Kakkar’s Goa Beach song – watch video  

Taapsee Pannu, Ayushmann Khurrana, Rajkummar Rao-Thappad

Gallery

‘Thappad’: Ayushmann Khurrana and Rajkummar Rao grace the special screening of Taapsee Pannu starrer  

Shah Rukh Khan and Asim Riaz

Bollywood

Did you know? Before ‘Bigg Boss 13’, Asim Riaz was a background dancer in a Shah Rukh Khan advertisement

Recent Posts
Recent Post
Shivangi Joshi Jannat Zubair Lock Upp 2

Lock Upp 2: Shivangi Joshi Gets Emotional After Seeing Jannat Zubair; Latter’s Encouragement Wins Hearts

Pamala Serena Varun Yadav Aarush Bhola Lock Upp 2

Lock Upp 2: Pamala Serena SLAMS Varun Yadav And Aarush Bhola; Blast, “Why Are You

Shweta Tiwari The Traitors 2

The Traitors 2: Shweta Tiwari Warns ‘Dhokebaaz’ Competitors; Fires, “Prerna Bankar Dhokha Khaa Liya, Ab

Salman Khan Alliance Sohail Khan

‘Best Wishes Brother’ To Visiting The Headquarters To Support Sohail Khan, Salman Khan’s Alliance Moment

DC The Bloody Valentine Trailer, Lokesh Kanagaraj, Dharma Productions

DC The Bloody Valentine Trailer Out! Makers Unveil Glimpses Of Lokesh Kanagaraj’s Next; Dharma Productions

Kartik Aaryan Assam Floods

Assam Floods: Kartik Aaryan Donates Rs 1 Cr To Relief Fund; CM Himanta Biswa Sarma

Gallery